GoVancity
The Cedar Show Home

New home / Airdrie, AB

The Cedar Show Home

The Cedar plan — 4 bedrooms · 3.5 bathrooms · 2,680 sq ft in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie by Prairie Sky Homes

4

Bedrooms

3.5

Bathrooms

2,680

Finished square feet

Price

$789,900

Property Type

New home

The Cedar Show Home, by Prairie Sky Homes

The Cedar plan — 4 bedrooms · 3.5 bathrooms · 2,680 sq ft in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie by Prairie Sky Homes

Our fully furnished Harmony Ridge show home, sold with every upgrade you see: engineered hardwood throughout the main, a chef's kitchen with a 36-in gas range and spice kitchen, a main-floor den, and a developed basement with a wet bar and fourth bedroom. Triple garage on a 52-ft lot.

The Cedar Show Home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,680 sq ft, 2 storeys, Triple attached, 5,200 sq ft lot. Possession: Show home — for sale spring 2027.

Harmony Ridge is a 120-home community on Airdrie's south-west edge — 15 minutes to Calgary's north end, with a central park, 4 km of pathways and a future K-9 school. Phase 2 is selling now with quick-possession homes and lots for 2027 starts.

Interior/inside the home/

About this home.

Plan, finishes, possession and what is included — straight from the builder.

(3)

Layout and size — bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage and storeys.

Included

4 bedrooms3.5 bathrooms2,680 sq ft2 storeysThe Cedar plan

The lot this plan sits on, parking and when you can move in.

Included

Triple attached garage5,200 sq ft lotPossession Show home — for sale spring 2027$789,900Available

What surrounds the home — parks, pathways, schools and the commute.

Included

Central park4 km pathwaysK-9 school siteSingle-family, duplex15 min to Calgary north120 homes planned

Peek inside. Step through every room in immersive 3D.

Walk the full 3D tour at your own pace — every room, every angle, on any device.

Floor Plan (PDF)

See the home in motion before you ever step inside.

Airdrie, AB.

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Airdrie, Alberta.

Airdrie, AB

Life in Airdrie, AB

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Airdrie, Alberta.

The Cedar Show Home is built by Prairie Sky Homes in Harmony Ridge, Airdrie.

Harmony Ridge

The community · Airdrie

Harmony Ridge

Harmony Ridge is a 120-home community on Airdrie's south-west edge — 15 minutes to Calgary's north end, with a central park, 4 km of pathways and a future K-9 school. Phase 2 is selling now …

Harmony Ridge · Airdrie — Built by Prairie Sky Homes · Calgary

The Cedar Show Home

Like this home? Let's book a showing.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Let's talk.

Book a showing or ask a question—video or in-person, whatever suits you best.

Flexible showings.

Evenings and weekends available — tour the home on your schedule.

Straight answers.

Documents, fees, parking details — ask anything about the property.

Prairie Sky Homes

Builder

Prairie Sky Homes

Where Prairie Sky Homes builds. 3 communities, 14 homes.

More homes in Harmony Ridge. By Prairie Sky Homes — filter by status or bedrooms.