GoVancity
The Bow — Lot 3

New home / Cochrane, AB

The Bow — Lot 3

The Bow plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 2,010 sq ft in Silver Creek Estates, Cochrane by Prairie Sky Homes

Lot 3

Listed by Prairie Sky Homes · Pricing announced spring 2027

hello@prairieskyhomes.example
Cochrane, AB, Cochrane, AB

3

Bedrooms

2.5

Bathrooms

2,010

Finished square feet

Pricing

Pricing announced spring 2027

Property Type

New home

The Bow — Lot 3, by Prairie Sky Homes

The Bow plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 2,010 sq ft in Silver Creek Estates, Cochrane by Prairie Sky Homes

A three-bedroom two-storey with a main-floor flex room and a large mudroom off the garage. Lot 3 is one of the river-view lots — register your interest to hold it.

The Bow — Lot 3 offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,010 sq ft, 2 storeys, Double attached, 5,600 sq ft lot. Possession: Summer 2027.

Sixty-four walkout and ridge lots above the Bow River in Cochrane. Registration is open; the show home opens spring 2027 and the first possessions follow that summer.

Interior/inside the home/

About this home.

Plan, finishes, possession and what is included — straight from the builder.

(3)

Layout and size — bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage and storeys.

Included

3 bedrooms2.5 bathrooms2,010 sq ft2 storeysThe Bow plan

The lot this plan sits on, parking and when you can move in.

Included

Double attached garage5,600 sq ft lotPossession Summer 2027Pricing announced spring 2027Coming soon

What surrounds the home — parks, pathways, schools and the commute.

Included

Bow River accessridge viewsoff-leash parkSingle-family with walkout lots64 homes planned

Cochrane, AB.

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Cochrane, Alberta.

Cochrane, AB

Life in Cochrane, AB

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Cochrane, Alberta.

The Bow — Lot 3 is built by Prairie Sky Homes in Silver Creek Estates, Cochrane.

Silver Creek Estates · Cochrane — Built by Prairie Sky Homes · Calgary

Lot 3

Coming soon. Register your interest.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Let's talk.

Register interest or ask a question—video or in-person, whatever suits you best.

Flexible showings.

Evenings and weekends available — tour the home on your schedule.

Straight answers.

Documents, fees, parking details — ask anything about the property.

Prairie Sky Homes

Builder

Prairie Sky Homes

Where Prairie Sky Homes builds. 3 communities, 14 homes.

More homes in Silver Creek Estates. By Prairie Sky Homes — filter by status or bedrooms.