GoVancity
The Maple Duplex — Lot 71B

New home / Calgary, AB

The Maple Duplex — Lot 71B

The Maple plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,590 sq ft in Willow Park Landing, Calgary by Prairie Sky Homes

3

Bedrooms

2.5

Bathrooms

1,590

Finished square feet

Price

$519,900

Property Type

New home

The Maple Duplex — Lot 71B, by Prairie Sky Homes

The Maple plan — 3 bedrooms · 2.5 bathrooms · 1,590 sq ft in Willow Park Landing, Calgary by Prairie Sky Homes

A duplex with an attached double garage — rare at this price. Three bedrooms up, upper-floor laundry and a basement with a separate side entrance.

The Maple Duplex — Lot 71B offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,590 sq ft, 2 storeys, Double attached, 3,200 sq ft lot. Possession: Fall 2026.

Willow Park Landing is Prairie Sky's south-east Calgary community: 86 laned homes, duplexes and townhomes a short walk from Fish Creek Park and eight minutes from the LRT. The final phase has eleven homes left, four of them ready for quick possession.

Interior/inside the home/

About this home.

Plan, finishes, possession and what is included — straight from the builder.

(3)

Layout and size — bedrooms, bathrooms, square footage and storeys.

Included

3 bedrooms2.5 bathrooms1,590 sq ft2 storeysThe Maple plan

The lot this plan sits on, parking and when you can move in.

Included

Double attached garage3,200 sq ft lotPossession Fall 2026$519,900Available

What surrounds the home — parks, pathways, schools and the commute.

Included

Fish Creek ParkLRT 8 minretail villageLaned homes, townhomes, duplexes25 min downtown86 homes planned

Calgary, AB.

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Calgary, Alberta.

Calgary, AB

Life in Calgary, AB

New home builds, new communities and trusted home professionals in Calgary, Alberta.

The Maple Duplex — Lot 71B is built by Prairie Sky Homes in Willow Park Landing, Calgary.

Willow Park Landing

The community · Calgary

Willow Park Landing

Willow Park Landing is Prairie Sky's south-east Calgary community: 86 laned homes, duplexes and townhomes a short walk from Fish Creek Park and eight minutes from the LRT. The final phase ha…

Willow Park Landing · Calgary — Built by Prairie Sky Homes · Calgary

Lot 71B

Like this home? Let's book a showing.

By submitting, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

Let's talk.

Book a showing or ask a question—video or in-person, whatever suits you best.

Flexible showings.

Evenings and weekends available — tour the home on your schedule.

Straight answers.

Documents, fees, parking details — ask anything about the property.

Prairie Sky Homes

Builder

Prairie Sky Homes

Where Prairie Sky Homes builds. 3 communities, 14 homes.

More homes in Willow Park Landing. By Prairie Sky Homes — filter by status or bedrooms.